OFC Youth Development Tournament Starts Today

The Oceania Football Confederation Youth Development Tournament will start today at Korman Stadium in Port Vila.

The U-18 tournament is being organised with UEFA through the UEFA Assist Programme, with the focus not on winning a title, but on the development aspects an international event can provide.

Vanuatu Football Federation hosting the OFC Youth Development Tournament 2019 has released all the participating countries team list on their Facebook page.

India, Estonia, New Caledonia, Papua New Guinea, Tahiti and Vanuatu are pooled to A and B and scheduled to start the at Korman this afternoon.

In the opening match, Tahiti will take on Papua New Guinea at 2pm and 5pm New Caledonia will play host Vanuatu.

Team List are as follows:

INDIA
1- Prabhsukhan SINGH
2- Muhammed RAFI
3- Jitendra SINGH
4- Akash MISHRA
6- Vikram PARTAP
7- Ninthoinganba MEETE
9- Aman CHETRI
10- Givson SINGH
11- Manvir SINGH
12- Gurkirat SINGH
13- Lalbiakhlua JONGTE
14- Ricky SHABONG
15- Jeakson SINGH
16- Bikash YUMNAM
17- Ravi BAHADUR
18- Sumit RATH
21- Niraj KUMAR
23- Sanoop CHANDRAN
24- Thoiba SINGH
25- Hormipam RUIVAH

ESTONIA
1- Martin TILK
2- Ralf-Sander SUVINÕMM
3- Erik KRUGLOV
4- Naatan Siimeon TAMM
5- Kristo HUSSAR
6- Georg GRAHV
7- Aleksander ILJIN
8- Artjom KOVRIGIN
9- Daniel FEDOTOV
10- Ivan TIMOFEJEV
11- Ralf FRIEDEMANN
12- Matheas MADIK
13- Georg-Marten MEUMERS
14- Raoul RIIGOV
15- Daniel TUHKANEN
16- Robin LIMBERG
17- Joonas LUTS
18- Nikita KARASJOV
19- Arthur JERŠOV
20- Rocco MÕTT

NEW CALEDONIA
1- Gaizka IPEZE
2- Georges WAKANUMUNE
3- Jimmy WAUNIE
4- Willy READ
5- Kiam WANESSE
6- Eric TEIN
7- Roberto WAIA
8- Yoan BEARUNE
9- Lues WAYA
10- Jacques WATRONE
11- Luc POUGIN
12- Fernand NEDEA
13- Issarael WANESSE
14- Rayan OUE
15- Jean-Pierre ENOKA
16- Yohan BOA
17- Alan HNAWEO
18- Kirvin KATRAWA
19- David POUYA
20- Malcom JUNI

PAPUA NEW GUINEA
1- Adrian REDENUT
2- Elijah POTUA
3- Butler HOSEA
4- Moses SARUFA
5- Aydan JOKU
6- Joshua URRO
7- Jason WADUNAH
8- Lee-Navu FAUNT
9- Renagi ILA
10- Tuvirapa AINGAS
11- Morris DEVI
12- Kativa POKANA
13- Isaiah NABA
14- Joseph WAIWA
15- Solomon RANI
16- Joseph EALEDONA
17- Emmanuel BAFENG
18- Jamal MILLIS
19- Hayden RAMINAI
20- Andrew BANIAU

TAHITI
1- Mael WILLIAMS
2- Takai SCHMIT
3- Honoura MARAETEFAU
4- Manatini SIENNE
5- Manuarii VAHIRUA
6- Mata ANDRE-FOUET
7- Tonitini CHUNG
8- Heealii AMARU
9- Ariiura LABASTE
10- Tehauarii HOLOZET
11- Paofai TERIITEMATAUA
12- Tehotu GITTON
13- Denji KAIHA
14- Heihau HANERE
15- Noah AUSSILLOUS
16- Anapa DEBRUYNE
17- Sofiene BOUKROUMA
18- Tanaoa HIOE
19- Maui HOURTAL
26- Terehau CHAN

VANUATU
1- James CHILIA
2- Junior OKAO
3- Julian ALA
4- Froncois ATEL
5- Alandro SAU
6- Julian BANGA
7- KARU Chrislee
8- Jonah ABEL
9- Jayson BULE
10- Pietro TAKARO
11- Austin HOLI
12- William TASAU
13- Bebeto RURUELI
14- Joel BOTLENG
15- Armando RAVO
16- Nicholas KINGS
17- Simione Iwai IWAI SIMIONE
18- Nimruken KLEN
19- Jimson SHEM
20- Brendon TANKON

Author

admin